ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRONG RIVER - IMO 7722243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:STRONG RIVERAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7722243Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Oriental Ambassador, Oriental Prince, Tokyo Bridge, OOCL Charity. Later renamed Asia Pearl.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sardinia
IMO:7722243
Former name(s):
- Asia Pearl (Until 2001 Mar)
- Strong River (Until 1999 Aug)
- Oocl Charity (Until 1992 Jan)
- Tokyo Bridge (Until 1989 Dec)
- Oriental Prince (Until 1985)
- Oriental Ambassador (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,297 tons
Summer DWT:33,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRONG RIVER
© Joerg Seyler
STRONG RIVER
© Mike Griffiths
STRONG RIVER
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!