ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNMAN - IMO 9104512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SUNMANAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9104512Hits:533
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Iyo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella J
IMO:9104512
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209006000
Callsign:P3MT9
Former name(s):
- Sunman (Until 2010 Jan)
- Inori (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sunman (Until 2004 Oct)
- Iyo (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,997 tons
Summer DWT:24,370 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’37.42” N, 119°58’15.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 340° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Khh Anchorage No 1
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
10:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 10:00:44 UTCKhh Anchorage No 1
2017 October 30th, 01:00:51 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 20th, 20:00:55 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2017 October 20th, 20:00:35 UTCKhh Anchorage No 1
2017 October 19th, 08:30:50 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 24th, 12:00:54 UTCCebu
2017 August 24th, 11:00:01 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 12th, 18:34:43 UTCCebu
2017 August 9th, 15:10:13 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 17th, 10:00:18 UTCCebu
More Of This Ship
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
BELLA J
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!