ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGBERT WAGENBORG - IMO 9142588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:EGBERT WAGENBORGAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142588Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EGBERT WAGENBORG as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on May 6, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kunashir
IMO:9142588
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350370
Callsign:UBSI9
Former name(s):
- Egbert Wagenborg (Until 2012 Jul)
- Msc Bothnia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Egbert Wagenborg (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,105 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’53.2” N, 121°14’29.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 142° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:23rd Jan 2017
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 23rd, 06:00:39 UTCCjk
2016 March 19th, 18:00:56 UTCCn Tag
2014 June 22nd, 10:00:43 UTCProvideniya
2014 June 11th, 05:00:03 UTCPaps
2014 May 14th, 08:00:08 UTCNingbo
2014 April 15th, 08:00:39 UTCShanghai
2014 April 9th, 08:00:55 UTCNingbo
2013 September 28th, 08:00:04 UTCTianjin
2013 September 3rd, 08:00:12 UTCProvideniya
2013 August 23rd, 08:00:20 UTCEverett
More Of This Ship
Kunashir
© andy.ru73
KUNASHIR
© lys
KUNASHIR
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 11, 2005 03:10 (11 years ago)
really really crisp marc awesome, as jeff said she was too late in the canal for me to catch, maybe on the way out
Jeff Thoreson on May 07, 2005 23:49 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot Marc! She's due in the Canal tomorrow, but she'll be too late to get photos. :-(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!