ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOKYO SENATOR - IMO 9056088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TOKYO SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056088Hits:997
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Tokyo Senator, Sea Progress. Later renamed IBN Sina.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinah
IMO:9056088
Former name(s):
- Ibn Sina (Until 2013 Jun)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1997 Apr)
- Sea Progress (Until 1997 Jan 14)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1997)
- Sea Progress (Until 1996)
- Tokyo Senator (Until 1994 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,454 tons
Summer DWT:45,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBN SINA
© carlo martinelli
IBN SINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
IBN SINA
© Christina Baseos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!