ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE TUCANA - IMO 7205843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VILLE DE TUCANAAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7205843Hits:1,134
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Asiafreighter, Seapac Concord, Oriental Diplomat, Dart Atlantic, OOCL Atlantic, Atlantic Senator, OOCL Dynasty, Ville de Tucana, Canmar Enterprise. Later renamed Med Naples.

- IMO, name and description amended - JB/photo corrections 01.08.2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Naples
IMO:7205843
Former name(s):
- Canmar Enterprise (Until 1996 Apr)
- Ville De Tucana (Until 1995 Feb)
- Oocl Dynasty (Until 1991 Feb)
- Atlantic Senator (Until 1990 Sep)
- Oocl Atlantic (Until 1990 Feb)
- Seapac Concord (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:31,830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIAFREIGHTER
© Mike Griffiths
ASIAFREIGHTER
© crirvine
ASIAFREIGHTER
© crirvine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hamburgship on Oct 27, 2013 12:57 (3 years ago)
this is the sistership ville de tucana ex asiafreighter
yard no 429 ,
ville de titana ex asialiner was yard no 428
mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!