ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE VELA - IMO 9064865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VILLE DE VELAAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9064865Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Northern Reliance.
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Reliance
IMO:9064865
Former name(s):
- Kalani (Until 2011 Sep)
- Northern Reliance (Until 2010 Sep)
- Indamex New York (Until 2005 Aug)
- Contship Champion (Until 2004 Mar)
- Northern Reliance (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ville De Vela (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,595 tons
Summer DWT:42,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP CHAMPION
© Andreas Spörri
KALANI
© GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA
NORTHERN RELIANCE
© Valentic Boris
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!