ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAMPION VENTURA - IMO 7920493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CHAMPION VENTURAAdded:Jun 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7920493Hits:482
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stern view of CHAMPION VENTURA off Verchères on April 7, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily 1
IMO:7920493
Former name(s):
- Champion Ventura (Until 2007 Mar)
- Marietta C (Until 2004 Aug)
- St.petri (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,117 tons
Summer DWT:45,574 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Champion Ventura
© Sierras
St Petri
© heizer
CHAMPION VENTURA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jul 04, 2007 22:57 (9 years ago)
LILY 1 (Champion Ventura -07, Marietta C -04, St. Petri -89, Danisa -86, St. Petri -85), 25,117/81 - chemical/products tanker.
IMO number 7920493

1981: Built by Juni - AG Weser, Bremen, germany (1412)
25.117 GT 14.000 NT 45.574 dwt
183,01 (174,02) x 32,20 x 16,11 x 12,070

2007: Owner: Champion Ventura - Manager: Ditlev Simenson H.
Flag Norway
Ref: Marius Esman

25/3/2007: Sold by unspecified St.Kitts Nevis flag interests to Indian breakers and demolition commenced Alang 25/3/2007.
Ref: Marine News Volume 61 No. 6 June 2007
Matt Ruscher on May 11, 2005 03:13 (11 years ago)
nice stern shot marc, the sun wasnt working for you as well on this one as in the bow shot, but still nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!