ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE D'HYDRA - IMO 8501440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VILLE D'HYDRAAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8501440Hits:670
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Ming Prosperity. Later renamed Med Taipei.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Prosperity
IMO:8501440
Former name(s):
- Med Taipei (Until 2004 Aug)
- Ville D'hydra (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ming Prosperity (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,435 tons
Summer DWT:40,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING PROSPERITY
© Gerolf Drebes
MING PROSPERITY
© Ulf Kornfeld
MED TAIPEI
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!