Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Woermann Africa - IMO 7516149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Woermann AfricaAdded:May 07, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Kwangtung, Presidente Jose Parda. Later renamed Kwangtung, CGM Kwangtung, Kwantung, Tauranga Chief....
Vessel Identification
Name:Esteem C
Former name(s):
- Oel Esteem (Until 2008 Jun)
- Kwangtung (Until 2004 Jul)
- Tauranga Chief (Until 2001 Feb)
- Kwamgtung (Until 1999 Apr)
- Cgm Kwangtung (Until 1995 Sep)
- Kwangtung (Until 1994 Oct)
- Woermann Africa (Until 1992 Jul)
- Kwangtung (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,736 tons
Summer DWT:21,725 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Peter M P
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!