ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM PIRAEUS - IMO 7229435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ZIM PIRAEUSAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7229435Hits:1,197
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Medelena, Seatrain Concord, Hellenic Concord, C. Concord, Carmen Vita. Later renamed Piraeus and Pyrros.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyrros
IMO:7229435
Former name(s):
- Piraeus (Until 1997 Feb)
- Zim Piraeus (Until 1995)
- Lavern Piraeus (Until 1989 Nov)
- Zim Piraeus (Until 1989 Jul)
- Carmen Vita (Until 1986)
- Carmen Zita (Until 1986)
- C.concord (Until 1985)
- Medelena (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,656 tons
Summer DWT:22,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!