ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRO D - IMO 9243382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MIRO DAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9243382Hits:679
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MIRO D. as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on May 7, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Miro D
IMO:9243382
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229535000
Callsign:9HA3388
Former name(s):
- Jo Miro D (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°43’35.21” N, 7°58’33.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 74° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Es Huv
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
14:00:55 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 12:00:07 UTCMe Coa
2018 April 19th, 14:00:55 UTCEs Huv
2018 April 12th, 02:00:33 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 12th, 02:00:33 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 5th, 18:00:04 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 30th, 20:00:16 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 31st, 13:00:10 UTCDo Hai
2018 January 28th, 20:00:20 UTCCo Baq
2017 November 28th, 12:00:39 UTCCo Smr
2017 November 10th, 04:00:15 UTCBr Vdc
More Of This Ship
MIRO D
© SF-Images
MIRO D
© SF-Images
MIRO D
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 11, 2005 03:05 (12 years ago)
great bow shot as usual marc, this one i dont believe is a frequent visitor to mtl
Jeff Thoreson on May 08, 2005 01:27 (12 years ago)
2002 built, IMO number 9243382
Lanaud on May 08, 2005 01:21 (12 years ago)
Looks pretty brand new. Nice shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!