ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTERN SPIRIT - IMO 9232541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:EASTERN SPIRITAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9232541Hits:801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Eastern Spirit IMO No: 9232541
Ex: Built: 2000
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Panama
DWT: 10,810 Draft: 8.33 Builder: Watanabe
GT: 8,739 LOA: 112.00 Owner: M.O. Seaways
NT: 3,066 Beam: 20.52 Speed/Cons: 13.00/-
Class: NK Depth: 9.15 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Decks: 1 Bale: 17,715 Gear: C-1-60,2-30.7,D-1-30.5
Vessel Identification
Name:Toyo Pearl
IMO:9232541
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351060000
Callsign:H3QG
Former name(s):
- Eastern Spirit (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,739 tons
Summer DWT:10,810 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’15.03” N, 122°18’8.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 125° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Shanhai_cn
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
21 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 28th, 20:00:15 UTCShanhai_cn
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:06 UTCCn Tao
2017 September 11th, 21:00:47 UTCCn Cgu
2017 August 11th, 12:30:58 UTCTw Khh
2017 August 6th, 12:00:21 UTCTw Kel
2017 July 23rd, 19:00:58 UTCJp Kzu
2017 July 16th, 22:00:27 UTCJp Kzu Off
2017 June 8th, 23:30:10 UTCJp Yok Ds
2017 June 8th, 23:30:05 UTCPh_sfs
2017 June 5th, 06:00:46 UTCChb_jp
More Of This Ship
TOYO PEARL
© Geir Vinnes
TOYO PEARL
© Geir Vinnes
TOYO PEARL
© Werapon R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!