ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORM - IMO 9115896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:STORMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115896Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch river sea vessel Storm, bt. 1995, gt. 2052, at Antwerp on 20.8.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Stream
IMO:9115896
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311878000
Callsign:C6UD4
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2005 Jan)
- Tertius (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,051 tons
Summer DWT:3,270 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°17’27.42” N, 5°45’22.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 344° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Dundalk
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
21:00:26 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 16:00:46 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 27th, 08:00:57 UTCDundalk
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCFecamp
2018 April 18th, 18:00:28 UTCWaterford
2018 March 14th, 11:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 9th, 16:00:47 UTCVarberg
2018 March 7th, 22:00:43 UTCLierstranda
2018 March 3rd, 17:00:43 UTCFlixborough
2018 February 25th, 15:00:50 UTCShoreham
2018 February 16th, 06:00:55 UTCLa Coruna
More Of This Ship
FRI STREAM
© jens smit
FRI STREAM
© jens smit
FRI STREAM
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!