Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suffolk - IMO 8217910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SuffolkAdded:May 08, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Isle of Man flag gas tanker Suffolk, bt. 1984, gt. 14102, at Flushing on 29.12.2003

*14,102 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1984 by Odense Staalsb. Ex names: MAERSK SUFFOLK, SOFIE MAERSK, OLUF MAERSK. Sold for demolition 2011. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Maersk Suffolk (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sofie Maersk (Until 1993 Sep)
- Oluf Maersk (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Knut Helge Schistad
© Graham Darling
© Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!