ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suruga - IMO 8213550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SurugaAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8213550Hits:602
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Panama flag reefer Suruga, bt. 1983, gt. 4870, at Flushing on 29.12.2203
Vessel Identification
Name:Suruga Bay
IMO:8213550
Former name(s):
- Suruga (Until 2004 Oct)
- Suruga Maru (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,870 tons
Summer DWT:6,178 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Suruga
© Frits Olinga
Suruga
© Frits Olinga
SURUGA BAY
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!