ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA ISLAND - IMO 9121924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Masato Hino [View profile]Title:MINERVA ISLANDAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9121924Hits:1,149
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IINO LINE "MINERVA ISLAND"
72,073DWT
http://shipphoto.exblog.jp/

IMO Added 9121924 - In service as New Leader 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kythnos Warrior
IMO:9121924
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356864000
Callsign:3FOM6
Former name(s):
- New Leader (Until 2014 May)
- Minerva Island (Until 2005 Sep)
- New Leader (Until 2002 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,623 tons
Summer DWT:72,072 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KYTHNOS WARRIOR
© martin klingsick
NEW LEADER
© tropic maritime images
NEW LEADER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!