ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swordfish - IMO 8105832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SwordfishAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8105832Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Jamaica flag bulker Swordfish, bt. 1983, gt. 20626, off Flushing on 13.9.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Valpolicella
IMO:8105832
Former name(s):
- Swordfish (Until 2004 Sep)
- Packing (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,627 tons
Summer DWT:32,243 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SWORDFISH
© PWR
VALPOLICELLA
© Philippe LAUGA
VALPOLICELLA
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!