ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TISTEDAL - IMO 9113604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TISTEDALAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113604Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltat flag Coaster Tistedal, bt. 1996, gt. 4464, at Hamburg on 16.11.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Lolland
IMO:9113604
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236112000
Callsign:ZDED6
Former name(s):
- Tistedal (Until 2013 May 17)
- Lys Pol (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Lyspol (Until 1999)
- Tistedal (Until 1997 Dec)
- Lyspol (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,464 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’44.2” N, 129°2’9.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 214° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan S.korea
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:11 UTCCh Tag
2018 April 20th, 07:00:11 UTCPusan S.korea
2018 April 15th, 07:00:17 UTCCn Pla
2018 March 12th, 12:00:50 UTCCn Tag
More Of This Ship
LOLLAND
© Igor Dilo
LOLLAND
© Igor Dilo
LOLLAND & ESTLAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!