ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHELL DRIVER - IMO 6707985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SHELL DRIVERAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:6707985Hits:633
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
SHELL DRIVER RIVER THAMES APR 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Fecto
IMO:6707985
Former name(s):
- Perfecto (Until 2000 Dec)
- Shell Driver (Until 1989)
- Perfecto (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:652 tons
Summer DWT:1,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHELL DRIVER
© Bob Scott
SHELL DRIVER
© Mick Warrick
SHELL DRIVER
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!