ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELENDANG INTAN - IMO 9142928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:SELENDANG INTANAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142928Hits:950
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9142928 - Flag Malaysia - Port of Register Port Kelang - Handy Max Type - 47.174 dwt - 189,92 mts loa - Build on June 1997 by Jiangnan SY, P.R.C., Hull nr. 2220 - Arriving Santos 17.08.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Yuan 6
IMO:9142928
Flag:China
MMSI:412733000
Callsign:BWRW
Former name(s):
- Selendang Intan (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:47,174 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°49’31.9” N, 119°46’20.65” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 131° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Chang Jiang Kou
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
23:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 23:00:25 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 June 6th, 21:30:38 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 31st, 12:00:52 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 May 25th, 12:00:33 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 20th, 02:00:11 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 May 10th, 21:00:09 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 28th, 05:00:58 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 21st, 14:00:30 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 February 11th, 02:00:06 UTCRizhao
2017 November 27th, 02:00:53 UTCQin Huang Dao
More Of This Ship
SELENDANG INTAN
© Hannes van Rijn
SELENDANG INTAN
© Henk Kouwenhoven
Selendang Intan
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!