ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHELL ENGINEER - IMO 6611459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SHELL ENGINEERAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:6611459Hits:675
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
SHELL ENGINEER MSC, EASTHAM MAY 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Hensmor Agro Allide
IMO:6611459
Former name(s):
- Bel Air (Until 1998)
- Gozo Engineer (Until 1997)
- Shell Engineer (Until 1990)
- Dingle Bank (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,039 tons
Summer DWT:1,522 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHELL ENGINEER
© Mike Griffiths
DINGLE BANK
© PWR
GOZO ENGINEER
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!