ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELENDANG INTAN - IMO 9142928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:SELENDANG INTANAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142928Hits:851
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9142928 - Flag Malaysia - Port of Register Port Kelang - Handy Max Type - 47.174 dwt - 189,92 mts loa - Build on June 1997 by Jiangnan SY, P.R.C., Hull nr. 2220 - Arriving Santos 17.08.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Yuan 6
IMO:9142928
Flag:China
MMSI:412733000
Callsign:BWRW
Former name(s):
- Selendang Intan (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:47,174 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°53’43.91” N, 118°34’9.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 176° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Cao Fei Dian
Arrival:25th May 2017
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 20:00:14 UTCCao Fei Dian
2017 April 21st, 06:00:05 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2017 April 17th, 06:30:13 UTCCao Fei Dian
2017 April 4th, 06:00:41 UTCPan Jin
2017 March 17th, 08:00:33 UTCTai Cang
2017 January 24th, 18:00:54 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 January 19th, 10:30:47 UTCZhenjiang
2016 December 30th, 09:00:10 UTCJing Tang
2016 December 23rd, 05:00:21 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2016 December 17th, 05:45:49 UTCQin Huang Dao
More Of This Ship
SELENDANG INTAN
© Hannes van Rijn
SELENDANG INTAN
© Henk Kouwenhoven
Selendang Intan
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!