ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELENDANG INTAN - IMO 9142928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:SELENDANG INTANAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142928Hits:904
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9142928 - Flag Malaysia - Port of Register Port Kelang - Handy Max Type - 47.174 dwt - 189,92 mts loa - Build on June 1997 by Jiangnan SY, P.R.C., Hull nr. 2220 - Arriving Santos 17.08.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Yuan 6
IMO:9142928
Flag:China
MMSI:412733000
Callsign:BWRW
Former name(s):
- Selendang Intan (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:47,174 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°3’6.25” N, 119°56’13.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 337° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Cao Fei Dian
Arrival:3rd Aug 2017
02:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 02:00:32 UTCCao Fei Dian
2017 July 28th, 04:00:20 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2017 July 20th, 16:00:46 UTCZhenjiang
2017 July 19th, 17:00:15 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2017 July 16th, 04:00:18 UTCCao Fei Dian
2017 July 8th, 14:00:21 UTCTai Zhou
2017 June 25th, 20:00:31 UTCTai Cang
2017 June 25th, 09:00:52 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2017 June 16th, 23:30:55 UTCHuang Hua
2017 May 25th, 20:00:14 UTCCao Fei Dian
More Of This Ship
SELENDANG INTAN
© Hannes van Rijn
SELENDANG INTAN
© Henk Kouwenhoven
Selendang Intan
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!