Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Splendour - IMO 7014567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:Golden SplendourAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Ex "Weserland" at Saigon on 11.11.1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Splendour
Former name(s):
- Kota Timur (Until 1992 Jul)
- Lloyd Sydney (Until 1982)
- Weserland (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,384 tons
Summer DWT:13,160 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!