ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barcelona Maru - IMO 6705808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:Barcelona MaruAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:6705808Hits:1,242
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading Railroad Diesel Engines at Antwerpen 1971.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mowlavi
IMO:6705808
Former name(s):
- Barcelona Maru (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,195 tons
Summer DWT:12,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barcelona Maru
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 08, 2005 13:18 (11 years ago)
Great ship Japan built 1966 with 2 sisters BREMEN
MARU and BERGEN MARU.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!