ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMANOS PINZON - IMO 7816472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:HERMANOS PINZONAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7816472Hits:502
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Berthed at Muelle de Levante Comercial in Huelva (Spain).
GT/2617 - Refrigerated Cargo Ship - Built in 1987 - Spanish Flag - IMO/7816472
Vessel Identification
Name:Okapi Marta
IMO:7816472
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312534000
Callsign:V3RZ6
Former name(s):
- Hermanos Pinzon (Until 2013 Jun)
- Manuel Cortes (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,617 tons
Summer DWT:1,960 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OKAPI MARTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
OKAPI MARTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
OKAPI MARTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!