ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA JANDAIA - IMO 9200421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:SAGA JANDAIAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200421Hits:2,008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9200421 - Hong Kong flag - 47.027 dwt - 199,20 mts - Build on December 1998 by Oshima SB, Japan, Hull nr. 10255 - Ex: Jandaia - Box Shapped Multipourpose vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Jandaia
IMO:9200421
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477398000
Callsign:VRYO9
Former name(s):
- Jandaia (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,027 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°56’20.6” S, 40°44’2.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Us Lgb>>uy Nvp
Arrival:29th Dec 2017
13:00:56 UTC
Last update:
22 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 13:00:56 UTCUs Lax>>us Lgb
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:08 UTCUs Log>>us Lax
2017 December 17th, 04:00:42 UTCUs Van>>us Log
2017 December 14th, 14:00:04 UTCCa Van>>us Van
2017 December 11th, 01:30:27 UTCKr Kpo>>ca Van
2017 October 24th, 01:30:40 UTCCn Cgu>tw Khh
2017 October 19th, 01:36:40 UTCCn Nsa>cn Cgu
2017 October 10th, 04:00:42 UTCSg Sin>cn Nsa
2017 October 3rd, 21:00:42 UTCBr Bag>sg Sin Pebgb
2017 August 24th, 16:30:02 UTCPortocel
More Of This Ship
SAGA JANDAIA
© AAA
SAGA JANDAIA
© CayneH
SAGA JANDAIA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!