Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JON JIN - IMO 7385734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:JON JINAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
At Singapore Roads 19. May 1996. ex orig. "Aegis Atomic".
Built 1974 by Astilleros Espanoles S.A., Bilbao. Yard No: 272.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Jade
Former name(s):
- Jon Jin (Until 2004 Oct)
- Tempo (Until 1997 Jan)
- Dominator (Until 1994)
- Wheddon Cross (Until 1988)
- Alpha Atomic (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,620 tons
Summer DWT:20,950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!