ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hawk One - IMO 7711593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:Hawk OneAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7711593Hits:794
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Saigon in May 1998. Ex "Mar Adriatico".
Built 1982 by Empresa Nacional "Bazan" de C.N.M. S.A., San Fernando, Espana. Yard No: 210
Vessel Identification
Name:Hawk One
IMO:7711593
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574149139
Callsign:XVCP
Former name(s):
- Garnet (Until 1996)
- Hawk One (Until 1996)
- Hawk (Until 1991 Dec)
- Lux Hawk (Until 1990 Jan)
- Mar Adriatico (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,935 tons
Summer DWT:14,986 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAWK ONE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
HAWK ONE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LUX HAWK
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!