ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rio Deseado - IMO 7224447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:Rio DeseadoAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7224447Hits:1,273
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Sea
IMO:7224447
Former name(s):
- Star I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Leon K (Until 1995)
- Giannis No.k. (Until 1993 Mar)
- Rio Deseado (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,062 tons
Summer DWT:9,754 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIANNIS N K
© Frafo
Rio Deseado
© Paul Schneider
GIANNIS N.K.
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Nov 20, 2008 23:44 (8 years ago)
BUILT1974 FROM ELMA EMPRESA LINEAS MARITIMAS ARGENTINAS,1989 =GIANNIS NK,1993= LEON K,1995=SIBA,1998=STAR I,1999 =BALTIC SEA1999=BU ALIAGA,MORE INFO=http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoR2/Rio-Deseado-1974.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!