ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA JANDAIA - IMO 9200421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:SAGA JANDAIAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200421Hits:1,261
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9200421 - Hong Kong flag - 47.027 dwt - 199,20 mts - Build on December 1998 by Oshima SB, Japan, Hull nr. 10255 - Ex: Jandaia - Box Shapped Multipourpose vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Jandaia
IMO:9200421
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477398000
Callsign:VRYO9
Former name(s):
- Jandaia (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,027 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°26’40.73” S, 46°9’36.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 80° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Zacpt>>brssz
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 22:00:02 UTCZacpt>>brssz
2018 May 15th, 04:00:51 UTCZadur>>zapzl
2018 May 9th, 13:00:03 UTCVnhon>>zadur
2018 March 26th, 22:00:40 UTCCncgs>>cn Tao
2018 March 24th, 07:00:45 UTCCnxmn>>cncgs
2018 March 19th, 06:00:48 UTCCnzuh>>cnxmn
2017 December 29th, 13:00:56 UTCUs Lax>>us Lgb
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:08 UTCUs Log>>us Lax
2017 December 17th, 04:00:42 UTCUs Van>>us Log
2017 December 14th, 14:00:04 UTCCa Van>>us Van
More Of This Ship
SAGA JANDAIA
© AAA
SAGA JANDAIA
© CayneH
SAGA JANDAIA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on May 21, 2005 10:55 (13 years ago)
SAGA JANDAIA (Jandaia -01) 29,729/98 – bulk carrier, “owned by Saga Shipholding (IOM) Ltd. (Anglo-Eastern Ship Management Ltd.), Hong Kong. Grounded13/6/2004 about 3,300 metres from Kannonzaki Lighthouse, Okinawa Perfecture, and was refloated 20/6. She was carrying a cargo of 25,949 tonnes of steel coils.”
REF: World Ship Society’s Marine News September 2004 Vol. 58 No.9
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!