ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA ZEEBRUGGE - IMO 9015981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Addie [View profile]Title:ARA ZEEBRUGGEAdded:Jul 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9015981Hits:1,189
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lay by berth ECT delta terminal, waiting for loading
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Adam
IMO:9015981
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671456000
Callsign:5VCP7
Former name(s):
- Ara Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
- Merkur (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’41.39” N, 9°36’14.45” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 62° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Olbia
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
23:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 18:00:46 UTCChioggia
2017 July 20th, 23:00:42 UTCOlbia
2017 July 15th, 06:00:06 UTCMostaganem
2017 July 9th, 15:00:47 UTCBejaia
2017 July 3rd, 04:00:27 UTCIgoumemitsa
2017 June 29th, 01:00:47 UTCRavenna
2017 June 22nd, 21:00:56 UTCChioggia
2017 June 20th, 19:00:06 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 June 15th, 20:00:36 UTCPula
2017 May 31st, 18:00:03 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR ADAM
© Brodovi
JAOHAR ADAM
© Emmanuel.L
JAOHAR ADAM
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!