ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA JANDAIA - IMO 9200421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:SAGA JANDAIAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200421Hits:1,213
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9200421 - Hong Kong flag - 47.027 dwt - 199,20 mts - Build on December 1998 by Oshima SB, Japan, Hull nr. 10255 - Ex: Jandaia - Box Shapped Multipourpose vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Jandaia
IMO:9200421
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477398000
Callsign:VRYO9
Former name(s):
- Jandaia (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,027 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’8.83” N, 122°56’50.55” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Us Van>>us Log
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
04:00:11 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 04:00:11 UTCUs Van>>us Log
2017 December 14th, 14:00:04 UTCCa Van>>us Van
2017 December 11th, 01:30:27 UTCKr Kpo>>ca Van
2017 October 24th, 01:30:40 UTCCn Cgu>tw Khh
2017 October 19th, 01:36:40 UTCCn Nsa>cn Cgu
2017 October 10th, 04:00:42 UTCSg Sin>cn Nsa
2017 October 3rd, 21:00:42 UTCBr Bag>sg Sin Pebgb
2017 August 24th, 16:30:02 UTCPortocel
2017 August 9th, 16:30:01 UTCGibraltor
2017 August 5th, 07:30:02 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
SAGA JANDAIA
© AAA
SAGA JANDAIA
© CayneH
Saga Forest Carriers Intl AS - Tenvik/Norway
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on May 21, 2005 10:53 (12 years ago)
SAGA JANDAIA (Jandaia -01) 29,729/98 – bulk carrier, “owned by Saga Shipholding (IOM) Ltd. (Anglo-Eastern Ship Management Ltd.), Hong Kong. Grounded13/6/2004 about 3,300 metres from Kannonzaki Lighthouse, Okinawa Perfecture, and was refloated 20/6. She was carrying a cargo of 25,949 tonnes of steel coils.”
REF: World Ship Society’s Marine News September 2004 Vol. 58 No.9
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!