ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZARIA - IMO 8715522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ZARIAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8715522Hits:651
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ZARIA RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Smooth Hound
IMO:8715522
Former name(s):
- Northsea Dowel (Until 2005 Mar)
- Burwain Torm (Until 1995 Dec)
- Zaria (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,398 tons
Summer DWT:84,040 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMOOTH HOUND
© Moolen
SMOOTH HOUND
© Moolen
SMOOTH HOUND
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 08, 2005 13:07 (11 years ago)
They were a series for Shell tk.B & W built ,now she is NORTHSEA DOWELL.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!