ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AXEL JOHNSON - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AXEL JOHNSONAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:June 20, 1981IMO:6910544Hits:2,049
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Johnson Line containership Axel Johnson passing Tilbury downriver 20/6/81. She was later famously converted to the cruise liner Costa Marina
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AXEL JOHNSON
© pieter melissen
COSTA MARINA
© raether
COSTA MARINA
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!