ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON - IMO 7046936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TRITONAdded:Dec 01, 2004
Captured:IMO:7046936Hits:3,779
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Triton leaving Istanbul,summer 1995
ex Sunward II .build by Rotterdamsche Droogdok Mij Bv,Netherlands in 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora
IMO:7046936
Former name(s):
- Coral (Until 2013 Dec)
- Triton (Until 2005 May)
- Sunward Ii (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cunard Adventurer (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,194 tons
Summer DWT:2,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRITON
© Edson de Lima Lucas
TRITON
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CUNARD ADVENTURER
© Jack Shaum
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!