ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BP Battler - IMO 6803375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:BP BattlerAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:6803375Hits:644
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Ipswich 13/6/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Border Battler
IMO:6803375
Former name(s):
- Bp Battler (Until 1997 May)
- Inverness (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,410 tons
Summer DWT:2,257 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORDER BATTLER
© Malim Sahib
INVERNESS
© DEREK SANDS
Border Battler
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 08, 2005 13:45 (11 years ago)
Great Phil, the sister Built as INVERNESS and now
BORDER BATTLER.the same life for this two little tk.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!