ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BP Warrior - IMO 6814740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:BP WarriorAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:6814740Hits:654
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Passing Tilbury upriver 31/10/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Border Warrior
IMO:6814740
Former name(s):
- Bp Warrior (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,410 tons
Summer DWT:2,257 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BP Warrior
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Border Warrior
© John McMeechan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 08, 2005 13:41 (11 years ago)
The old Hall Russel built 1968 as GRANGEMOUTH,
in 2004 named BORDER WARRIOR-
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!