ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Badagry Palm - IMO 7726873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Badagry PalmAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:November 20, 1982IMO:7726873Hits:1,049
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
In Tilbury dry dock 20/11/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Cordigliera
IMO:7726873
Former name(s):
- Badagry (Until 1986)
- Badagry Palm (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,025 tons
Summer DWT:16,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BADAGRY PALM
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BADAGRY PALM
© Chris Howell
BADAGRY PALM
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
4x4daz on Oct 31, 2014 17:30 (2 years ago)
She didn't get scrapped she sank in 1996 of the coast of South Africa with loss of all 29 on board.
Gianpaolo on May 08, 2005 13:38 (11 years ago)
She was built by Sunderland 1979, and in end 80s.
she was of Italian interst as CORDIGLIERA ,now scrapped.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!