ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Qatar Star - IMO 9014406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huug Pieterse [View profile]Title:Qatar StarAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9014406Hits:1,953
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen on her way to Antwerp.
www.shipspotters.nl

In service as - ID Pioneer 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Seaman
IMO:9014406
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355436000
Callsign:3EZB8
Former name(s):
- Id Pioneer (Until 2012 Aug)
- Anne Bulker (Until 2007 Jun)
- Qatar Star (Until 2006 Sep)
- Seven Ocean (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,884 tons
Summer DWT:26,455 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ID Pioneer
© Pilot Frans
ID Pioneer
© Pilot Frans
ID PIONEER
© Ria Maat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jul 24, 2005 21:06 (12 years ago)
Fantastic light on this rusty boat Huug
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 16, 2005 19:27 (12 years ago)
She needs a paint job. Great shot.
Gianpaolo on May 08, 2005 14:19 (12 years ago)
Great shot of this geared b/c Huug compliments
Ciao
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!