ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANA ARABIA - IMO 7725154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DANA ARABIAAdded:Dec 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7725154Hits:773
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
DANA ARABIA seen entering Genoa 1985,Nippon Kokan built 1979,in 2004 named SKANDERBORG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skanderborg
IMO:7725154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354681000
Callsign:3FPN3
Former name(s):
- Dana Arabia (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,805 tons
Summer DWT:10,470 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKANDERBORG
© Andreas Schlatterer
SKANDERBORG
© Andreas Schlatterer
SKANDERBORG
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!