ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA STRALSUND - IMO 9063990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:HANSA STRALSUNDAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9063990Hits:983
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Ho Chi Minh Ville (Saigon).
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada Persada
IMO:9063990
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015994
Callsign:POWM
Former name(s):
- Hansa Stralsund (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mell Siloso (Until 2011 May)
- Hansa Stralsund (Until 2010 Mar)
- Chile Star (Until 1998 Aug)
- Hansa Stralsund (Until 1997 Aug)
- Eagle Wave (Until 1996 Feb)
- Hansa Stralsund (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,603 tons
Summer DWT:12,587 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’18.91” S, 112°43’36.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 332° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:8th Oct 2016
07:30:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 13th, 06:00:55 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
HANSA STRALSUND
© Ivan Meshkov
HANSA STRALSUND
© Ivan Meshkov
HANSA STRALSUND
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!