ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO - IMO 7005762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:ARGOAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7005762Hits:1,304
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Cypriotic bulkcarrier built 1970 at Innoshima as Liberian FIFTH AVENUE.Arrived Alang in 12/1994 for B/U. Photo: Europoort 13/4-1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Argo
IMO:7005762
Former name(s):
- Fifth Avenue (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,961 tons
Summer DWT:19,671 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIFTH AVENUE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Fifth Avenue
© Frits Olinga
Fifth Avenue
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!