ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANATINA - IMO 9253105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:GRANATINAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9253105Hits:606
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Inbound Huelva (Spain) to discharge LNG in ENAGAS.
GT/94934 - LNG Tanker - 2003 - Singapore
IMO/9253105
Vessel Identification
Name:Golar Arctic
IMO:9253105
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002656
Callsign:V7KP4
Former name(s):
- Granatina (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:94,934 tons
Summer DWT:72,199 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°31’5.75” N, 65°22’37.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 30th, 06:00:24 UTCTokyo Bay
2014 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCAtl Basin
2014 October 17th, 06:00:25 UTCBonny
2014 July 25th, 11:00:13 UTCGi Gib
2014 July 22nd, 10:30:52 UTCEsbcn
2014 May 21st, 00:00:03 UTCSouth Atlantic Bsn
2014 April 11th, 00:01:42 UTCJp Kzu
2014 February 5th, 09:45:21 UTCJp Tyo
2014 February 5th, 09:45:05 UTCJp_kws
2013 December 19th, 08:00:26 UTCZa Cpt
More Of This Ship
GOLAR ARCTIC
© Captain Ted
GOLAR ARCTIC
© Captain Ted
GOLAR ARCTIC
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!