ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MANAKH - IMO 8117263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AL MANAKHAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8117263Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Manakh
IMO:8117263
Former name(s):
- Al Manakh (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL MANAKH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AL MANAKH
© Frits Olinga
AL MANAKH
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!