Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEADER I - IMO 8026672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:LEADER IAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Berthed at Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) to discharge Soya.
GT/20394 - Bulkcarrier - 1984 - Malta
IMO/8026672 - Ex/LEADER (Liberia)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Leader I (Until 2009 May)
- Leader (Until 2001 Nov)
- Arcadia (Until 1990 Mar)
- Ocean Wind (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,394 tons
Summer DWT:34,718 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Dennis Mortimer
© Dennis Mortimer
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!