ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUMI - IMO 5115305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:TUMIAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:5115305Hits:1,847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the Panama Canal at Cristobal. Built 1953 by "De Merwede", Hardinxveld, Holland as "Finnsailor". Yard No. 526.
Broken up 26.01.1984 at Brownsville, Tx.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tumi
IMO:5115305
Former name(s):
- Gracia (Until 1972)
- Finnsailor (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,048 tons
Summer DWT:6,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Finnsailor
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!