ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AN HE - IMO 7234662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AN HEAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7234662Hits:626
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: New Jersey Maru. Scrapped 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:An He
IMO:7234662
Former name(s):
- New Jersey Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,240 tons
Summer DWT:33,034 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AN HE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AN HE
© Joerg Seyler
AN HE
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!