ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apapa - IMO 7521998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ApapaAdded:May 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7521998Hits:604
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Ville D'Anvers, Antsiranana, Red Sea Envoy. Later renamed Ville D'Anvers, Limari, Rubens.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubens
IMO:7521998
Former name(s):
- Limari (Until 1999 Mar)
- Ville DŽanvers (Until 1991 Oct)
- Apapa (Until 1991 Apr)
- Red Sea Envoy (Until 1989 Jun)
- Ville DŽanvers (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,449 tons
Summer DWT:29,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ville D\'Anvers
© simonwp
Red Sea Envoy
© Kees Heemskerk
RUBENS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!