Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zaira - IMO 7374319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ZairaAdded:May 08, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Zaira Build 1976 grt 64627
Overseas Marine Greece
Port Of Amsterdam Mei 2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Max (Until 2008 Sep)
- Zaira (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lika (Until 2000 May)
- Nortrans Elma (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,627 tons
Summer DWT:118,733 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
© Joerg Seyler
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!